Fresh Songs

Free Mp3 Download Legal Alternatives

The goal of this website is to provide legal alternatives to free mp3 download. Those alternatives include free streaming, listening and different download possibilities and offline storage of music files.
With the technological development, the Internet, cloud-based services, constant and quick accessibility of data in the virtual space there is now almost no need to download actual copies of any mp3 or other music files (or another sort of files for that matter) to be stored on your device. Not only does this take up space/storage on your device, but also as the files can be so quickly and easily accessible at any time with other means it is just a waste of resources. Even if you do need to download a copy of the file on your device, for the cases when you don’t have access to internet connection, there are yet again fairly cheap alternatives to simple free download which, let’s face it, is illegal.
There are several music streaming services such as Spotify, Youtube music, Apple music, Google play music, Amazon music, Tidal which provide a various opportunities for streaming and listening to music.
For example The Spotify application allows for offline storage and availability of up to 10,000 songs on each of up to 5 different devices, that is a total limit of 50,000 songs.
With Amazon Music Unlimited and Prime music features, there is the opportunity for over 2 million up to 50 million songs and unlimited plays.
Apple music also has the feature to download music and allows you to store up to 100,000 songs for when you are going somewhere you won’t have Wifi.
The offline storage features might have limited number of songs available, but this is not necessarily a bad thing because it means the app will be using a certain amount of storage space on your device. And yet the number of songs is more than enough to use in the cases you are offline.
Even if you are trying to find free opportunities for downloading or listening to music, you should know that there are now cheap and even free alternatives to that practice, which will take pretty much the same effort, time and money and are always the better choice.

Free Mp3 Download Alternative: Spotify and iTunes Worldwide Charts

Spotify Most Streamed Songs

This is the most streamed songs over time and the streams are all-time streams of the songs. Should not be confused with Daily Top 200.
# Track Artist Streams
1 Dance Monkey Tones and I 1759382571
2 bad guy Billie Eilish 1482618364
3 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 1300936899
4 Señorita Shawn Mendes 1213849633
5 Blinding Lights The Weeknd 1064228110
6 7 rings Ariana Grande 1044189906
7 Circles Post Malone 996949220
8 Shallow Lady Gaga 985889535
9 The Box Roddy Ricch 974606739
10 Memories Maroon 5 881948650
11 ROCKSTAR (feat. Roddy Ricch) DaBaby 821695148
12 Happier Marshmello 813190018
13 Tusa KAROL G 807265241
14 ROXANNE Arizona Zervas 799763843
15 Watermelon Sugar Harry Styles 788320475
16 SICKO MODE Travis Scott 773195583
17 I Don't Care (with Justin Bieber) Ed Sheeran 769612682
18 Beautiful People (feat. Khalid) Ed Sheeran 756195364
19 Lucid Dreams Juice WRLD 745041081
20 Con Calma Daddy Yankee 712395629

Fresh Songs

Fresh picks from viral and top charts
# Track Artist
1 Lonely - Brega Funk DJ Lucas Beat
2 Não Fica Apaixonadinha MC Lorenzo
3 Letter To You Bruce Springsteen
4 Canada Goose Yasin, Dante
5 Edu Yasin, Mona Masrour
6 The Pink Phantom (feat. Elton John and 6LACK) Gorillaz
7 Volver Ovi, Lenny Tavárez, Brytiago, Natanael Cano
8 Nada Es Imposible Chitin Venegas
9 No Eres La Oficial David Santos
10 Lucid Dreams Harrison
11 Take You Away - Radio Mix Norda, Master Blaster, Terrace
12 Major Tom (feat. Peter Schilling) Hyperclap
13 Like A Prayer Galwaro, LIZOT, Gabry Ponte
14 WZF?! Das Lumpenpack
15 Dirt Road Kidd G
16 Långsamt farväl Benjamin Ingrosso
17 Ophelia The Lumineers
18 I CAN'T STOP ME TWICE
19 No Games Arz
20 Marichiweu CASAPARLANTE, Luanko, Mc Millaray, Liricistas, Nfx, Flor De Rap, Chystemc, Rou C, Javiera Parra, Moral Distraida, Escala Mercalli, La Combo Tortuga, Young Cister, El Sabroso, Utopiko, Magicenelbeat, Matanza, Esqo