Fresh Songs

Free Mp3 Download Legal Alternatives

The goal of this website is to provide legal alternatives to free mp3 download. Those alternatives include free streaming, listening and different download possibilities and offline storage of music files.
With the technological development, the Internet, cloud-based services, constant and quick accessibility of data in the virtual space there is now almost no need to download actual copies of any mp3 or other music files (or another sort of files for that matter) to be stored on your device. Not only does this take up space/storage on your device, but also as the files can be so quickly and easily accessible at any time with other means it is just a waste of resources. Even if you do need to download a copy of the file on your device, for the cases when you don’t have access to internet connection, there are yet again fairly cheap alternatives to simple free download which, let’s face it, is illegal.
There are several music streaming services such as Spotify, Youtube music, Apple music, Google play music, Amazon music, Tidal which provide a various opportunities for streaming and listening to music.
For example The Spotify application allows for offline storage and availability of up to 10,000 songs on each of up to 5 different devices, that is a total limit of 50,000 songs.
With Amazon Music Unlimited and Prime music features, there is the opportunity for over 2 million up to 50 million songs and unlimited plays.
Apple music also has the feature to download music and allows you to store up to 100,000 songs for when you are going somewhere you won’t have Wifi.
The offline storage features might have limited number of songs available, but this is not necessarily a bad thing because it means the app will be using a certain amount of storage space on your device. And yet the number of songs is more than enough to use in the cases you are offline.
Even if you are trying to find free opportunities for downloading or listening to music, you should know that there are now cheap and even free alternatives to that practice, which will take pretty much the same effort, time and money and are always the better choice.

Free Mp3 Download Alternative: Spotify and iTunes Worldwide Charts

Spotify Most Streamed Songs

This is the most streamed songs over time and the streams are all-time streams of the songs. Should not be confused with Daily Top 200.
# Track Artist Streams
1 Dance Monkey Tones and I 1652382527
2 bad guy Billie Eilish 1417035804
3 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 1181396976
4 Señorita Shawn Mendes 1142186237
5 7 rings Ariana Grande 991812057
6 Shallow Lady Gaga 922083393
7 Circles Post Malone 919334251
8 The Box Roddy Ricch 903672545
9 Blinding Lights The Weeknd 867827687
10 Memories Maroon 5 809085525
11 Happier Marshmello 782741660
12 Tusa KAROL G 744570654
13 ROXANNE Arizona Zervas 744326999
14 Beautiful People (feat. Khalid) Ed Sheeran 722125515
15 I Don't Care (with Justin Bieber) Ed Sheeran 720070445
16 SICKO MODE Travis Scott 712807110
17 Con Calma Daddy Yankee 712395629
18 Roses - Imanbek Remix SAINt JHN 711304652
19 Sweet but Psycho Ava Max 680690520
20 Lucid Dreams Juice WRLD 673285540

Fresh Songs

Fresh picks from viral and top charts
# Track Artist
1 Cadiamo insieme Holden
2 Doppler TROPICO
3 Per due che come noi Brunori Sas
4 Tant de bo Suu
5 Ninguém Vive de Fama (feat. DJ Lukinha da Inestan) MC Xenon
6 Till slutet av augusti Moonica Mac
7 Please Don’t Touch RAYE
8 Somebody Like That Tenille Arts
9 BOYFREN LoveLeo
10 Smoorverliefd Snelle
11 Memories Boef
12 Volta por Baixo Henrique & Juliano
13 Graveto - Ao Vivo Marília Mendonça
14 Kära mamma Hov1
15 Svartsjuk Hov1
16 Våra vackra dar Hov1
17 Mitten av september Hov1
18 In Your Eyes (feat. Alida) Robin Schulz
19 FEFE 488 RAF Camora
20 OK, OK RAF Camora