Fresh Songs

Free Mp3 Download Legal Alternatives

The goal of this website is to provide legal alternatives to free mp3 download. Those alternatives include free streaming, listening and different download possibilities and offline storage of music files.
With the technological development, the Internet, cloud-based services, constant and quick accessibility of data in the virtual space there is now almost no need to download actual copies of any mp3 or other music files (or another sort of files for that matter) to be stored on your device. Not only does this take up space/storage on your device, but also as the files can be so quickly and easily accessible at any time with other means it is just a waste of resources. Even if you do need to download a copy of the file on your device, for the cases when you don’t have access to internet connection, there are yet again fairly cheap alternatives to simple free download which, let’s face it, is illegal.
There are several music streaming services such as Spotify, Youtube music, Apple music, Google play music, Amazon music, Tidal which provide a various opportunities for streaming and listening to music.
For example The Spotify application allows for offline storage and availability of up to 10,000 songs on each of up to 5 different devices, that is a total limit of 50,000 songs.
With Amazon Music Unlimited and Prime music features, there is the opportunity for over 2 million up to 50 million songs and unlimited plays.
Apple music also has the feature to download music and allows you to store up to 100,000 songs for when you are going somewhere you won’t have Wifi.
The offline storage features might have limited number of songs available, but this is not necessarily a bad thing because it means the app will be using a certain amount of storage space on your device. And yet the number of songs is more than enough to use in the cases you are offline.
Even if you are trying to find free opportunities for downloading or listening to music, you should know that there are now cheap and even free alternatives to that practice, which will take pretty much the same effort, time and money and are always the better choice.

Free Mp3 Download Alternative: Spotify and iTunes Worldwide Charts

Spotify Most Streamed Songs

This is the most streamed songs over time and the streams are all-time streams of the songs. Should not be confused with Daily Top 200.
# Track Artist Streams
1 Dance Monkey Tones and I 1501271189
2 bad guy Billie Eilish 1337823738
3 Señorita Shawn Mendes 1056199383
4 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 1052225303
5 7 rings Ariana Grande 936960057
6 Shallow Lady Gaga 855673073
7 Circles Post Malone 825697684
8 The Box Roddy Ricch 803850697
9 Happier Marshmello 733098877
10 Memories Maroon 5 725192323
11 Con Calma Daddy Yankee 712395629
12 ROXANNE Arizona Zervas 672249175
13 Beautiful People (feat. Khalid) Ed Sheeran 669611698
14 Sweet but Psycho Ava Max 663553363
15 I Don't Care (with Justin Bieber) Ed Sheeran 659903274
16 Tusa KAROL G 655744692
17 Dancing With A Stranger (with Normani) Sam Smith 654156215
18 Roses - Imanbek Remix SAINt JHN 639035852
19 SICKO MODE Travis Scott 638372143
20 Sunflower - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Post Malone 631052968

Fresh Songs

Fresh picks from viral and top charts
# Track Artist
1 Vas A Quedarte Aitana
2 Siga a Seta (feat. Matheus & Kauan) - Ao Vivo Marcos & Belutti
3 Boa Menina Luísa Sonza
4 Morena Vitor Kley
5 Meio Seu João Neto & Frederico
6 Juramento do Dedinho Mano Walter
7 Dentro do Carro MC Kevin o Chris
8 Solteiro Não Trai - Ao Vivo Gustavo Mioto
9 Me Desculpa Jay Z Baco Exu do Blues
10 Sua Mãe Vai Me Amar Turma do Pagode
11 Solteiro Nunca Está Só MC Kekel
12 Status Que Eu Não Queria - Ao Vivo Zé Neto & Cristiano
13 É natural (Participação especial de Bruno Cardoso) - Ao vivo Ferrugem
14 Cobaia Lauana Prado
15 Péssimo Negócio - Ao Vivo Dilsinho
16 Cerveja De Garrafa (Fumaça Que Eu Faço) - Ao Vivo Atitude 67
17 Deixa (feat. Ana Gabriela) Lagum
18 Ao Vivo E A Cores Matheus & Kauan
19 Qualidade De Vida - Ao Vivo Simone & Simaria
20 Coisa Boa Gloria Groove