Fresh Songs

Free Mp3 Download Legal Alternatives

The goal of this website is to provide legal alternatives to free mp3 download. Those alternatives include free streaming, listening and different download possibilities and offline storage of music files.
With the technological development, the Internet, cloud-based services, constant and quick accessibility of data in the virtual space there is now almost no need to download actual copies of any mp3 or other music files (or another sort of files for that matter) to be stored on your device. Not only does this take up space/storage on your device, but also as the files can be so quickly and easily accessible at any time with other means it is just a waste of resources. Even if you do need to download a copy of the file on your device, for the cases when you don’t have access to internet connection, there are yet again fairly cheap alternatives to simple free download which, let’s face it, is illegal.
There are several music streaming services such as Spotify, Youtube music, Apple music, Google play music, Amazon music, Tidal which provide a various opportunities for streaming and listening to music.
For example The Spotify application allows for offline storage and availability of up to 10,000 songs on each of up to 5 different devices, that is a total limit of 50,000 songs.
With Amazon Music Unlimited and Prime music features, there is the opportunity for over 2 million up to 50 million songs and unlimited plays.
Apple music also has the feature to download music and allows you to store up to 100,000 songs for when you are going somewhere you won’t have Wifi.
The offline storage features might have limited number of songs available, but this is not necessarily a bad thing because it means the app will be using a certain amount of storage space on your device. And yet the number of songs is more than enough to use in the cases you are offline.
Even if you are trying to find free opportunities for downloading or listening to music, you should know that there are now cheap and even free alternatives to that practice, which will take pretty much the same effort, time and money and are always the better choice.

Free Mp3 Download Alternative: Spotify and iTunes Worldwide Charts

Spotify Most Streamed Songs

This is the most streamed songs over time and the streams are all-time streams of the songs. Should not be confused with Daily Top 200.
# Track Artist Streams
1 Dance Monkey Tones and I 2049150649
2 Blinding Lights The Weeknd 1705802670
3 bad guy Billie Eilish 1688240817
4 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 1652457062
5 Señorita Shawn Mendes 1426828319
6 Circles Post Malone 1237238285
7 7 rings Ariana Grande 1205241705
8 Shallow Lady Gaga 1192090508
9 Watermelon Sugar Harry Styles 1191513385
10 The Box Roddy Ricch 1163808909
11 ROCKSTAR (feat. Roddy Ricch) DaBaby 1125750578
12 Memories Maroon 5 1055783518
13 Lucid Dreams Juice WRLD 963976261
14 death bed (feat. beabadoobee) Powfu 929295774
15 SICKO MODE Travis Scott 907987275
16 Tusa KAROL G 904456067
17 Don't Start Now Dua Lipa 900967011
18 Before You Go Lewis Capaldi 882051026
19 ROXANNE Arizona Zervas 873829696
20 HIGHEST IN THE ROOM Travis Scott 856979081

Fresh Songs

Fresh picks from viral and top charts
# Track Artist
1 Adoro Armando Manzanero
2 Contigo Aprendí Armando Manzanero
3 Potential Breakup Song Aly & AJ
4 INGERIDS DRIKKELEK Andreos & Malto
5 Cold World Eric Reprid
6 Når himmelen faller ned Lars Erik Blokkhus
7 Blackberry Zap Pressa, Jackboy
8 The Bells Are Ringing Classified
9 Why Oh Why L.A.B.
10 Sempe L.A.X
11 Parliament Hill Smith & Burrows
12 TOO HOT Sickmode, Rooler
13 Mother Sam De Nef
14 To Love Somebody Tim Dawn
15 Neckless Saaff
16 Du rêve TK, Zaho
17 Guccissima Heuss L'enfoiré, Vald
18 Red Run Cold World's First Cinema
19 Comme toi Tayc
20 Je remercie mon ex Camille Lellouche