Fresh Songs

Free Mp3 Download Legal Alternatives

The goal of this website is to provide legal alternatives to free mp3 download. Those alternatives include free streaming, listening and different download possibilities and offline storage of music files.
With the technological development, the Internet, cloud-based services, constant and quick accessibility of data in the virtual space there is now almost no need to download actual copies of any mp3 or other music files (or another sort of files for that matter) to be stored on your device. Not only does this take up space/storage on your device, but also as the files can be so quickly and easily accessible at any time with other means it is just a waste of resources. Even if you do need to download a copy of the file on your device, for the cases when you don’t have access to internet connection, there are yet again fairly cheap alternatives to simple free download which, let’s face it, is illegal.
There are several music streaming services such as Spotify, Youtube music, Apple music, Google play music, Amazon music, Tidal which provide a various opportunities for streaming and listening to music.
For example The Spotify application allows for offline storage and availability of up to 10,000 songs on each of up to 5 different devices, that is a total limit of 50,000 songs.
With Amazon Music Unlimited and Prime music features, there is the opportunity for over 2 million up to 50 million songs and unlimited plays.
Apple music also has the feature to download music and allows you to store up to 100,000 songs for when you are going somewhere you won’t have Wifi.
The offline storage features might have limited number of songs available, but this is not necessarily a bad thing because it means the app will be using a certain amount of storage space on your device. And yet the number of songs is more than enough to use in the cases you are offline.
Even if you are trying to find free opportunities for downloading or listening to music, you should know that there are now cheap and even free alternatives to that practice, which will take pretty much the same effort, time and money and are always the better choice.

Free Mp3 Download Alternative: Spotify and iTunes Worldwide Charts

Spotify Most Streamed Songs

This is the most streamed songs over time and the streams are all-time streams of the songs. Should not be confused with Daily Top 200.
# Track Artist Streams
1 Dance Monkey Tones and I 1848225622
2 bad guy Billie Eilish 1535099358
3 Someone You Loved Lewis Capaldi 1393632581
4 Señorita Shawn Mendes 1268535552
5 Blinding Lights The Weeknd 1240960258
6 7 rings Ariana Grande 1081088539
7 Circles Post Malone 1059213290
8 The Box Roddy Ricch 1038424710
9 Shallow Lady Gaga 1034876380
10 Memories Maroon 5 939161353
11 ROCKSTAR (feat. Roddy Ricch) DaBaby 918111276
12 Watermelon Sugar Harry Styles 898253616
13 Tusa KAROL G 863497624
14 ROXANNE Arizona Zervas 843169650
15 Happier Marshmello 820140764
16 SICKO MODE Travis Scott 815422239
17 Lucid Dreams Juice WRLD 803896128
18 I Don't Care (with Justin Bieber) Ed Sheeran 788651651
19 death bed (feat. beabadoobee) Powfu 775839861
20 Beautiful People (feat. Khalid) Ed Sheeran 756195364

Fresh Songs

Fresh picks from viral and top charts
# Track Artist
1 Summertime Billy Stewart
2 All Day And Night - Jax Jones & Martin Solveig Present Europa Jax Jones
3 Baby Quality Control
4 Imagine Chris Kläfford
5 Wild As Me Meghan Patrick
6 Dieper (Satisfaction) Badd Dimes
7 Sélection féminine Juste Shani
8 Intéressant Rifa
9 Asimbonanga (Mandela) Johnny Clegg
10 Si No Es Ahora Cuándo El Purre
11 Bomba Those 2 Guys
12 I Spy (feat. Headie One & K-Trap) Krept & Konan
13 Boxerschnitt Mert
14 Homicide (feat. Eminem) Logic
15 Madam Rohat
16 Chase The Money E-40
17 Still a Little Drunk Capree
18 Vultures Bokassa
19 skittles Karpe
20 Souvenir Lasso